Mini Medical School Experiences student handout 2012.pdf

Welcome to Dr Rubin’s Mini Medical School


The list below contains the members of our


Sunday Mini Med School for High School Students Program



Student Name - Listed by H.S.

High School Attending

Alyssa Potucek

Benet Academy

Andrew Striegel

Benet Academy

Cal O'Connor

Benet Academy

Lauren Roe

Benet Academy

Lauren Stack

Benet Academy

Makenzie Devine

Benet Academy

Michaela Delaney

Benet Academy

Morgan Graf

Benet Academy

Saaniyah Sajed

College Preparatory School of America

Sulaiman Mohammad Sajed

College Preparatory School of America

Mikaela Valchinova

Downers Grove South High School

Allison Schulkin

Highland Park High School

Jennifer Filler

Highland Park High School

Kathleen Flores

Highland Park High School

Madelyn Gilbert

Highland Park High School

Samantha Kaufman

Highland Park High School

Sydney Levy

Highland Park High school

Nabhan Rafiq

Hinsdale Central High School

Karishma Patel

Hinsdale Central High School

Lily Fuchs

Hinsdale Central High School

Sophie Zanoni

IC Catholic Prep

Lauren Etzkorn

Illinois Math & Science Academy

Krishnachandra Nair

Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy

Roshan Thekiniath

Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy

Archisha Ghosh

James B. Conant High School

Raahil Shah

James B. Conant High School

Diya Sharma

Metea Valley High School

Priya Reddy

Metea Valley High School

Rachel Klingberg

Metea Valley High School

Abhinav Bawankule

Naperville Central High School

Abhinav Gupta

Naperville Central High School

Alexandra Dram

Naperville Central High School

Nancy Liu

Naperville Central High School

Prateek Dullur

Naperville Central High School

Snigdha Gorthi

Naperville Central High School

Varun Narahari

Naperville Central High School

Neha Ramachandran

Naperville Central Highschool

Alexa Betjemann

Naperville North High School

Joshua Tennyson

Naperville North High School

Lauren Grubisic 

Naperville North High School

Lavina Thadani

Naperville North High School

Paul Vaikutis

Naperville North High School

Senthooran Kalidoss

Naperville North High School

Sullivan Gregory

Naperville North High School

Ria Jindal

Neuqua Valley High School

Leah Kunneth

Neuqua Valley High School

Maggie Cao

New Trier High School

Daniel-Jon Brazovan

New Trier High School

Natalie Szlaszynski

Ogden International

Elizabeth Boirwck 

Oswego East High School

Ayush Gupta

Oswego East High School

Natalia Kadolph

Oswego East High School

Maria Fatima

Plainfield East High School

Abigail Day

Plainfield North High School

Angelina Chartrand

Plainfield North High School

Hannah Heyden

Plainfield North High School

John Farnan

Plainfield North High School

Soniya Patel

Plainfield North High School

Zoha Ahmed

Plainfield North High School

Maybritt Praus

Rockford Lutheran High School

Emma Morano

South Elgin High School

Adedoyin Ganiat-Folashade Dada

Waubonsie Valley High School

Mihir Rao

Waubonsie Valley High School

Shweta Subramanian

Waubonsie Valley High School

Paul Garcia

WEST AURORA HS